Josephine Nkomo

Name: Josephine Nkomo
Nationality: Zimbabwe
Other Name: JN Nkomo
Role: Batsman
Born: 21-May-1997
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Medium Fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Josephine Nkomo?

The former Cricket Player Josephine Nkomo is a brilliant player from Zimbabwe. He is also called JN Nkomo. Coming to Josephine Nkomo role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Josephine Nkomo was born on 21-May-1997.

Josephine Nkomo Information

Talking about Josephine Nkomo, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Zimbabwe record a victory against the opponent team. Josephine Nkomo proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy