Josephine Dooley

Name: Josephine Dooley
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: JE Dooley
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 21-January-2000
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Josephine Dooley?

The former Cricket Player Josephine Dooley is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called JE Dooley. Coming to Josephine Dooley role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Josephine Dooley was born on 21-January-2000.

Josephine Dooley Information

Talking about Josephine Dooley, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Josephine Dooley proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy