Joseph Owino

Name: Joseph Owino
Nationality: Kenya
Other Name: J Owino
Role: Batsman
Born: 09-June-1995
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Joseph Owino?

The former Cricket Player Joseph Owino is a brilliant player from Kenya. He is also called J Owino. Coming to Joseph Owino role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Joseph Owino was born on 09-June-1995.

Joseph Owino Information

Talking about Joseph Owino, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Kenya record a victory against the opponent team. Joseph Owino proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy