Joseph Onyango

Name: Joseph Onyango
Nationality: Kenya
Other Name: J Onyango
Role: Batsman
Born: 26-February-1993
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Joseph Onyango?

The former Cricket Player Joseph Onyango is a brilliant player from Kenya. He is also called J Onyango. Coming to Joseph Onyango role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Joseph Onyango was born on 26-February-1993.

Joseph Onyango Information

Talking about Joseph Onyango, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Kenya record a victory against the opponent team. Joseph Onyango proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy