Joseph Grout

Name: Joseph Grout
Nationality: England
Other Name: J Grout
Role: Batsman
Born: 01-August-1816

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
First Class 8 13 1 148 28 12.33 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
First Class 8 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Joseph Grout?

The former Cricket Player Joseph Grout is a brilliant player from England. He is also called J Grout.Joseph Grout was born on 01-August-1816.

Joseph Grout Information

Talking about Joseph Grout, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Joseph Grout proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Joseph Grout in First Class game. Number of Matches - 8, Innings - 13, NotOut - 1, Runs - 148, HS - 28, SR -

Joseph Grout as a Bowler

Joseph Grout is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Joseph Grout bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.