Josaia Baleicikoibia

Name: Josaia Baleicikoibia
Nationality: Fiji
Other Name: J Baleicikoibia
Role: Batsman
Born: 30-June-1997
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Josaia Baleicikoibia?

The former Cricket Player Josaia Baleicikoibia is a brilliant player from Fiji. He is also called J Baleicikoibia. Coming to Josaia Baleicikoibia role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Josaia Baleicikoibia was born on 30-June-1997.

Josaia Baleicikoibia Information

Talking about Josaia Baleicikoibia, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Fiji record a victory against the opponent team. Josaia Baleicikoibia proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy