Jordan Silk

Name: Jordan Silk
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: JC Silk
Role: Batsman
Born: 13-April-1992
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 82 66 16 1503 78 30.06 1210 124.21 0 5
List A 38 36 2 1079 87 31.73 1383 78.01 0 10
First Class 61 117 4 3452 127 30.54 8299 41.59 7 18

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 82 0 0 0 0 0
List A 38 3 7 39 0 5.57 0 0
First Class 61 19 40.5 131 1 1/4 131.00 3.20 245.0 0 0

Who is Jordan Silk?

The former Cricket Player Jordan Silk is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called JC Silk. Coming to Jordan Silk role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Jordan Silk was born on 13-April-1992.

Jordan Silk Information

Talking about Jordan Silk, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Jordan Silk proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Jordan Silk Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Jordan Silk's overall history in T20. In 82 T20 matches, we were able to see Jordan Silk, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1503 runs, and his average score per innings is 30.06. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Jordan Silk in First Class game. Number of Matches - 61, Innings - 117, NotOut - 4, Runs - 3452, HS - 127, BF - 8299, SR - 41.59, 100s - 7, 50s - 18

Jordan Silk as a Bowler

Jordan Silk is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Jordan Silk bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 82 T20 matches