Jordan Cox

Name: Jordan Cox
Nationality: England
Other Name: JM Cox
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 21-October-2000
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Jordan Cox?

The former Cricket Player Jordan Cox is a brilliant player from England. He is also called JM Cox. Coming to Jordan Cox role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Jordan Cox was born on 21-October-2000.

Jordan Cox Information

Talking about Jordan Cox, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Jordan Cox proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy