Jordan Clark

Name: Jordan Clark
Nationality: England
Other Name: J Clark
Role: All Rounder
Born: 14-October-1990
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 86 64 23 916 60 22.34 680 134.70 0 1
List A 51 39 8 954 79* 30.77 955 99.89 0 5
First Class 52 76 8 1892 140 27.82 3464 54.61 1 10

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 86 66 170 1506 53 4/22 28.41 8.85 19.2 1 0
List A 51 40 242 1536 34 4/34 45.17 6.34 42.7 1 0
First Class 52 79 948.2 3394 99 5/58 34.28 3.57 57.4 3 2

Who is Jordan Clark?

The former Cricket Player Jordan Clark is a brilliant player from England. He is also called J Clark. Coming to Jordan Clark role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Jordan Clark was born on 14-October-1990.

Jordan Clark Information

Talking about Jordan Clark, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Jordan Clark proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Jordan Clark Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Jordan Clark's overall history in T20. In 86 T20 matches, we were able to see Jordan Clark, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 916 runs, and his average score per innings is 22.34. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Jordan Clark in First Class game. Number of Matches - 52, Innings - 76, NotOut - 8, Runs - 1892, HS - 140, BF - 3464, SR - 54.61, 100s - 1, 50s - 10

Jordan Clark as a Bowler

Jordan Clark is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Jordan Clark bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 86 T20 matches