Jono Boult

Name: Jono Boult
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: JJ Boult
Role: Batsman
Born: 29-November-1985
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 47 19 6 79 25* 6.07 81 97.53 0 0
List A 38 31 11 396 52 19.80 369 107.31 0 1
First Class 21 30 5 508 76 20.32 994 51.10 0 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 47 46 151 1084 43 4/23 25.20 7.17 21.0 1 0
List A 38 37 289.3 1564 43 3/28 36.37 5.40 40.3 0 0
First Class 21 33 596.4 1916 39 4/37 49.12 3.21 91.7 2 0

Who is Jono Boult?

The former Cricket Player Jono Boult is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called JJ Boult. Coming to Jono Boult role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Jono Boult was born on 29-November-1985.

Jono Boult Information

Talking about Jono Boult, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Jono Boult proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Jono Boult Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Jono Boult's overall history in T20. In 47 T20 matches, we were able to see Jono Boult, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 79 runs, and his average score per innings is 6.07.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Jono Boult in First Class game. Number of Matches - 21, Innings - 30, NotOut - 5, Runs - 508, HS - 76, BF - 994, SR - 51.10, 50s - 2

Jono Boult as a Bowler

Jono Boult is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Jono Boult bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 47 T20 matches