Jonny Bairstow

Name: Jonny Bairstow
Nationality: England
Other Name: JM Bairstow
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 26-September-1989
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 74 131 8 4197 167 34.12 7655 54.82 6 21
ODI 86 79 8 3426 141 48.25 3274 104.64 11 14
T20I 51 45 9 1050 86 29.16 754 139.25 0 6
T20 148 135 23 3341 114 29.83 2473 135.09 2 17
List A 154 141 14 5348 174 42.11 5158 103.68 14 24
First Class 187 310 34 11845 246 42.91 0 24 63

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 74 0 0 0 0 0
ODI 86 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 51 0 0 0 0 0
T20 148 0 0 0 0 0
List A 154 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 187 1 1 1 0 1.00 0 0

Who is Jonny Bairstow?

The former Cricket Player Jonny Bairstow is a brilliant player from England. He is also called JM Bairstow. Coming to Jonny Bairstow role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Jonny Bairstow was born on 26-September-1989.

Jonny Bairstow Information

Talking about Jonny Bairstow, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Jonny Bairstow proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Jonny Bairstow Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Jonny Bairstow has been part of 74 test matches, and also he has been part of 86 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Jonny Bairstow is 131 and he has scored 4197 runs in test matches. As per the records, Jonny Bairstow Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 167, Jonny Bairstow batting AVG score is 34.12 and the balls faced in test matches are 7655. Well coming to the Jonny Bairstow Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 54.82 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Jonny Bairstow in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Jonny Bairstow in ODI, he has been part of 86 matches and has scored 3426 runs followed by 79 innings, 141 highest score. How is the NO for Jonny Bairstow in ODI matches? In ODI matches Jonny Bairstow Not Out stands as 8. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Jonny Bairstow in ODI is 104.64, and the number of balls faced by Jonny Bairstow in ODI matches is 3274.

Jonny Bairstow and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Jonny Bairstow T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Jonny Bairstow. in T20 international matches is recorded as 51, and the number of innings is 45 He scored 1050 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Jonny Bairstow in T20I is 86, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 6.

Jonny Bairstow Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Jonny Bairstow's overall history in T20. In 148 T20 matches, we were able to see Jonny Bairstow, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 3341 runs, and his average score per innings is 29.83. The number of 100s and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Jonny Bairstow in First Class game. Number of Matches - 187, Innings - 310, NotOut - 34, Runs - 11845, HS - 246, SR - , 100s - 24, 50s - 63

Jonny Bairstow as a Bowler

Jonny Bairstow is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Jonny Bairstow bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 74 Test Matches, 86 ODI matches, 148 T20 matches and 51 T20I matches.