Jone Sorovakatini

Name: Jone Sorovakatini
Nationality: Fiji
Other Name: J Sorovakatini
Role: Batsman
Born: 19-March-1964

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Jone Sorovakatini?

The former Cricket Player Jone Sorovakatini is a brilliant player from Fiji. He is also called J Sorovakatini.Jone Sorovakatini was born on 19-March-1964.

Jone Sorovakatini Information

Talking about Jone Sorovakatini, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Fiji record a victory against the opponent team. Jone Sorovakatini proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy