Jone Seuvou

Name: Jone Seuvou
Nationality: Fiji
Other Name: J Seuvou
Role: Batsman
Born: 17-June-1966
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Left-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Jone Seuvou?

The former Cricket Player Jone Seuvou is a brilliant player from Fiji. He is also called J Seuvou. Coming to Jone Seuvou role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Jone Seuvou was born on 17-June-1966.

Jone Seuvou Information

Talking about Jone Seuvou, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Fiji record a victory against the opponent team. Jone Seuvou proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy