Jonathon Kettle

Name: Jonathon Kettle
Nationality: England
Other Name: JP Kettle
Role: Batsman
Born: 24-August-1989
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Jonathon Kettle?

The former Cricket Player Jonathon Kettle is a brilliant player from England. He is also called JP Kettle. Coming to Jonathon Kettle role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Jonathon Kettle was born on 24-August-1989.

Jonathon Kettle Information

Talking about Jonathon Kettle, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Jonathon Kettle proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy