Jonathan Wileman

Name: Jonathan Wileman
Nationality: England
Other Name: JR Wileman
Role: Batsman
Born: 19-August-1970
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 25 20 8 286 51* 23.83 0 0 1
First Class 12 21 6 447 109 29.80 0 1 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 25 0 104.2 580 20 4/21 29.00 5.55 31.3 2 0
First Class 12 0 95 217 4 2/33 54.25 2.28 142.5 0 0

Who is Jonathan Wileman?

The former Cricket Player Jonathan Wileman is a brilliant player from England. He is also called JR Wileman. Coming to Jonathan Wileman role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Jonathan Wileman was born on 19-August-1970.

Jonathan Wileman Information

Talking about Jonathan Wileman, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Jonathan Wileman proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Jonathan Wileman in First Class game. Number of Matches - 12, Innings - 21, NotOut - 6, Runs - 447, HS - 109, SR - , 100s - 1

Jonathan Wileman as a Bowler

Jonathan Wileman is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Jonathan Wileman bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.