Jonathan Wells

Name: Jonathan Wells
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: JW Wells
Role: Batsman
Born: 13-August-1988
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 103 94 28 2192 72 33.21 1801 121.71 0 11
List A 32 29 6 734 121* 31.91 960 76.45 2 2
First Class 56 107 6 2365 120 23.41 5501 42.99 3 8

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 103 3 2.1 22 0 10.15 0 0
List A 32 4 7 36 1 1/6 36.00 5.14 42.0 0 0
First Class 56 17 54.4 203 1 1/28 203.00 3.71 328.0 0 0

Who is Jonathan Wells?

The former Cricket Player Jonathan Wells is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called JW Wells. Coming to Jonathan Wells role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Jonathan Wells was born on 13-August-1988.

Jonathan Wells Information

Talking about Jonathan Wells, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Jonathan Wells proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Jonathan Wells Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Jonathan Wells's overall history in T20. In 103 T20 matches, we were able to see Jonathan Wells, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 2192 runs, and his average score per innings is 33.21. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Jonathan Wells in First Class game. Number of Matches - 56, Innings - 107, NotOut - 6, Runs - 2365, HS - 120, BF - 5501, SR - 42.99, 100s - 3, 50s - 8

Jonathan Wells as a Bowler

Jonathan Wells is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Jonathan Wells bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 103 T20 matches