Jonathan Vandiar

Name: Jonathan Vandiar
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: JD Vandiar
Role: Batsman
Born: 25-April-1990
Batting Style: Left hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Leg Spin

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 67 65 6 1368 107* 23.18 1160 117.93 1 8
List A 94 92 6 2903 153 33.75 3291 88.21 7 16
First Class 106 168 12 5611 172* 35.96 9346 60.03 10 30

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 67 0 0 0 0 0
List A 94 5 12 91 3 3/42 30.33 7.58 24.0 0 0
First Class 106 22 105.4 412 5 2/12 82.40 3.89 126.8 0 0

Who is Jonathan Vandiar?

The former Cricket Player Jonathan Vandiar is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called JD Vandiar. Coming to Jonathan Vandiar role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Left hand Bat.Jonathan Vandiar was born on 25-April-1990.

Jonathan Vandiar Information

Talking about Jonathan Vandiar, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Jonathan Vandiar proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Jonathan Vandiar Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Jonathan Vandiar's overall history in T20. In 67 T20 matches, we were able to see Jonathan Vandiar, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1368 runs, and his average score per innings is 23.18. The number of 100s and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Jonathan Vandiar in First Class game. Number of Matches - 106, Innings - 168, NotOut - 12, Runs - 5611, HS - 172*, BF - 9346, SR - 60.03, 100s - 10, 50s - 30

Jonathan Vandiar as a Bowler

Jonathan Vandiar is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Jonathan Vandiar bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 67 T20 matches