Jonathan Trott

Name: Jonathan Trott
Nationality: England
Other Name: IJL Trott
Role: Batsman
Born: 22-April-1981
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 52 93 6 3835 226 44.08 8128 47.18 9 19
ODI 68 65 10 2819 137 51.25 3658 77.06 4 22
T20I 7 7 1 138 51 23.00 144 95.83 0 1
T20 81 76 16 2147 86* 35.78 1870 114.81 0 13
List A 274 253 44 10056 137 48.11 0 23 67
First Class 281 468 47 18662 226 44.32 0 46 92

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 52 33 118 400 5 1/5 80.00 3.38 141.6 0 0
ODI 68 10 30.3 166 2 2/31 83.00 5.44 91.5 0 0
T20I 7 0 0 0 0 0
T20 81 11 24 234 8 2/19 29.25 9.75 18.0 0 0
List A 274 0 298 1700 58 4/55 29.31 5.70 30.8 2 0
First Class 281 0 1034.2 3487 70 7/39 49.81 3.37 88.6 0 1

Who is Jonathan Trott?

The former Cricket Player Jonathan Trott is a brilliant player from England. He is also called IJL Trott. Coming to Jonathan Trott role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Jonathan Trott was born on 22-April-1981.

Jonathan Trott Information

Talking about Jonathan Trott, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Jonathan Trott proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Jonathan Trott Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Jonathan Trott has been part of 52 test matches, and also he has been part of 68 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Jonathan Trott is 93 and he has scored 3835 runs in test matches. As per the records, Jonathan Trott Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 226, Jonathan Trott batting AVG score is 44.08 and the balls faced in test matches are 8128. Well coming to the Jonathan Trott Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 47.18 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Jonathan Trott in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Jonathan Trott in ODI, he has been part of 68 matches and has scored 2819 runs followed by 65 innings, 137 highest score. How is the NO for Jonathan Trott in ODI matches? In ODI matches Jonathan Trott Not Out stands as 10. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Jonathan Trott in ODI is 77.06, and the number of balls faced by Jonathan Trott in ODI matches is 3658.

Jonathan Trott and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Jonathan Trott T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Jonathan Trott. in T20 international matches is recorded as 7, and the number of innings is 7 He scored 138 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Jonathan Trott in T20I is 51, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 1.

Jonathan Trott Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Jonathan Trott's overall history in T20. In 81 T20 matches, we were able to see Jonathan Trott, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 2147 runs, and his average score per innings is 35.78. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Jonathan Trott in First Class game. Number of Matches - 281, Innings - 468, NotOut - 47, Runs - 18662, HS - 226, SR - , 100s - 46, 50s - 92

Jonathan Trott as a Bowler

Jonathan Trott is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Jonathan Trott bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 52 Test Matches, 68 ODI matches, 81 T20 matches and 7 T20I matches.