Jonathan Tattersall

Name: Jonathan Tattersall
Nationality: England
Other Name: JA Tattersall
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 15-December-1994
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 31 22 8 364 53* 26.00 287 126.82 0 1
List A 15 11 2 375 89 41.66 332 112.95 0 4
First Class 27 41 4 1273 135* 34.40 3132 40.64 1 8

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 31 0 0 0 0 0
List A 15 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 27 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Jonathan Tattersall?

The former Cricket Player Jonathan Tattersall is a brilliant player from England. He is also called JA Tattersall. Coming to Jonathan Tattersall role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Jonathan Tattersall was born on 15-December-1994.

Jonathan Tattersall Information

Talking about Jonathan Tattersall, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Jonathan Tattersall proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Jonathan Tattersall Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Jonathan Tattersall's overall history in T20. In 31 T20 matches, we were able to see Jonathan Tattersall, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 364 runs, and his average score per innings is 26.00. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Jonathan Tattersall in First Class game. Number of Matches - 27, Innings - 41, NotOut - 4, Runs - 1273, HS - 135*, BF - 3132, SR - 40.64, 100s - 1, 50s - 8

Jonathan Tattersall as a Bowler

Jonathan Tattersall is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Jonathan Tattersall bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 31 T20 matches