Jonathan Sole

Name: Jonathan Sole
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: JD Sole
Role: Batsman
Born: 09-February-1987
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 5 5 1 66 25 16.50 47 140.42 0 0
List A 5 5 0 76 26 15.20 105 72.38 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 5 0 0 0 0 0
List A 5 1 2 12 0 6.00 0 0

Who is Jonathan Sole?

The former Cricket Player Jonathan Sole is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called JD Sole. Coming to Jonathan Sole role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Jonathan Sole was born on 09-February-1987.

Jonathan Sole Information

Talking about Jonathan Sole, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Jonathan Sole proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Jonathan Sole Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Jonathan Sole's overall history in T20. In 5 T20 matches, we were able to see Jonathan Sole, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 66 runs, and his average score per innings is 16.50.

Jonathan Sole as a Bowler

Jonathan Sole is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Jonathan Sole bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 5 T20 matches