Jonathan Salt

Name: Jonathan Salt
Nationality: England
Other Name: JD Salt
Role: Batsman
Born: 06-January-1991
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
First Class 3 5 2 18 16 6.00 93 19.35 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
First Class 3 6 62 220 7 2/25 31.42 3.54 53.1 0 0

Who is Jonathan Salt?

The former Cricket Player Jonathan Salt is a brilliant player from England. He is also called JD Salt. Coming to Jonathan Salt role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Jonathan Salt was born on 06-January-1991.

Jonathan Salt Information

Talking about Jonathan Salt, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Jonathan Salt proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Jonathan Salt in First Class game. Number of Matches - 3, Innings - 5, NotOut - 2, Runs - 18, HS - 16, BF - 93, SR - 19.35

Jonathan Salt as a Bowler

Jonathan Salt is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Jonathan Salt bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.