Jonathan Franks

Name: Jonathan Franks
Nationality: England
Other Name: JG Franks
Role: Batsman
Born: 23-September-1962
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 6 6 2 77 42 19.25 0 0 0
First Class 16 24 3 339 42* 16.14 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 6 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 16 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Jonathan Franks?

The former Cricket Player Jonathan Franks is a brilliant player from England. He is also called JG Franks. Coming to Jonathan Franks role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Jonathan Franks was born on 23-September-1962.

Jonathan Franks Information

Talking about Jonathan Franks, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Jonathan Franks proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Jonathan Franks in First Class game. Number of Matches - 16, Innings - 24, NotOut - 3, Runs - 339, HS - 42*, SR -

Jonathan Franks as a Bowler

Jonathan Franks is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Jonathan Franks bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.