Jonathan Foo

Name: Jonathan Foo
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: JA Foo
Role: Batsman
Born: 11-September-1990
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak googly

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 30 28 8 314 42* 15.70 245 128.16 0 0
List A 13 12 2 367 97* 36.70 0 0 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 30 1 1 16 0 16.00 0 0
List A 13 2 4 28 0 7.00 0 0

Who is Jonathan Foo?

The former Cricket Player Jonathan Foo is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called JA Foo. Coming to Jonathan Foo role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Jonathan Foo was born on 11-September-1990.

Jonathan Foo Information

Talking about Jonathan Foo, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Jonathan Foo proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Jonathan Foo Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Jonathan Foo's overall history in T20. In 30 T20 matches, we were able to see Jonathan Foo, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 314 runs, and his average score per innings is 15.70.

Jonathan Foo as a Bowler

Jonathan Foo is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Jonathan Foo bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 30 T20 matches