Jonathan Connolly

Name: Jonathan Connolly
Nationality: Zimbabwe
Other Name: JM Connolly
Role: Bowler
Born: 01-March-2000
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Jonathan Connolly?

The former Cricket Player Jonathan Connolly is a brilliant player from Zimbabwe. He is also called JM Connolly. Coming to Jonathan Connolly role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Jonathan Connolly was born on 01-March-2000.

Jonathan Connolly Information

Talking about Jonathan Connolly, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Zimbabwe record a victory against the opponent team. Jonathan Connolly proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy