John Wake

Name: John Wake
Nationality: England
Other Name: JR Wake
Role: Batsman
Born: 13-February-1953
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 2 2 0 39 37 19.50 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 2 0 12 47 1 1/47 47.00 3.91 72.0 0 0

Who is John Wake?

The former Cricket Player John Wake is a brilliant player from England. He is also called JR Wake. Coming to John Wake role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.John Wake was born on 13-February-1953.

John Wake Information

Talking about John Wake, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. John Wake proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

John Wake as a Bowler

John Wake is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about John Wake bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.