John Stanworth

Name: John Stanworth
Nationality: England
Other Name: J Stanworth
Role: Batsman
Born: 30-September-1960
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 28 8 4 24 8* 6.00 0 0 0
First Class 44 40 11 266 50* 9.17 0 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 28 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 44 0 0 0 0 0

Who is John Stanworth?

The former Cricket Player John Stanworth is a brilliant player from England. He is also called J Stanworth. Coming to John Stanworth role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.John Stanworth was born on 30-September-1960.

John Stanworth Information

Talking about John Stanworth, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. John Stanworth proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of John Stanworth in First Class game. Number of Matches - 44, Innings - 40, NotOut - 11, Runs - 266, HS - 50*, SR - , 50s - 1

John Stanworth as a Bowler

John Stanworth is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about John Stanworth bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.