John Reva

Name: John Reva
Nationality: Papua New Guinea
Other Name: JB Reva
Role: Bowler
Born: 23-September-1990
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 9 7 1 62 36 10.33 83 74.69 0 0
T20I 9 4 0 16 7 4.00 22 72.72 0 0
T20 20 12 3 52 9* 5.77 66 78.78 0 0
List A 20 15 5 191 43* 19.10 231 82.68 0 0
First Class 5 9 0 144 45 16.00 330 43.63 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 9 9 67.3 357 13 3/40 27.46 5.28 31.1 0 0
T20I 9 8 21.1 148 7 2/11 21.14 6.99 18.1 0 0
T20 20 19 56.5 394 17 2/11 23.17 6.93 20.0 0 0
List A 20 20 136.2 692 23 4/31 30.08 5.07 35.5 1 0
First Class 5 9 94.3 244 10 4/42 24.40 2.58 56.7 1 0

Who is John Reva?

The former Cricket Player John Reva is a brilliant player from Papua New Guinea. He is also called JB Reva. Coming to John Reva role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.John Reva was born on 23-September-1990.

John Reva Information

Talking about John Reva, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Papua New Guinea record a victory against the opponent team. John Reva proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

John Reva in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to John Reva in ODI, he has been part of 9 matches and has scored 62 runs followed by 7 innings, 36 highest score. How is the NO for John Reva in ODI matches? In ODI matches John Reva Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by John Reva in ODI is 74.69, and the number of balls faced by John Reva in ODI matches is 83.

John Reva and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the John Reva T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .John Reva. in T20 international matches is recorded as 9, and the number of innings is 4 He scored 16 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by John Reva in T20I is 7

John Reva Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out John Reva's overall history in T20. In 20 T20 matches, we were able to see John Reva, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 52 runs, and his average score per innings is 5.77.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of John Reva in First Class game. Number of Matches - 5, Innings - 9, Runs - 144, HS - 45, BF - 330, SR - 43.63

John Reva as a Bowler

John Reva is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about John Reva bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 9 ODI matches, 20 T20 matches and 9 T20I matches.