John Meadows

Name: John Meadows
Nationality: England
Other Name: JM Meadows
Role: Batsman
Born: 03-October-1993
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is John Meadows?

The former Cricket Player John Meadows is a brilliant player from England. He is also called JM Meadows. Coming to John Meadows role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.John Meadows was born on 03-October-1993.

John Meadows Information

Talking about John Meadows, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. John Meadows proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy