John Maunders

Name: John Maunders
Nationality: England
Other Name: JK Maunders
Role: Batsman
Born: 04-April-1981
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 19 11 4 73 25* 10.42 75 97.33 0 0
List A 36 33 3 748 109* 24.93 0 1 2
First Class 90 159 3 4689 180 30.05 0 8 23

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 19 1 2 14 2 2/14 7.00 7.00 6.0 0 0
List A 36 0 23.1 103 4 2/16 25.75 4.44 34.7 0 0
First Class 90 0 254.1 928 24 4/15 38.66 3.65 63.5 2 0

Who is John Maunders?

The former Cricket Player John Maunders is a brilliant player from England. He is also called JK Maunders. Coming to John Maunders role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.John Maunders was born on 04-April-1981.

John Maunders Information

Talking about John Maunders, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. John Maunders proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

John Maunders Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out John Maunders's overall history in T20. In 19 T20 matches, we were able to see John Maunders, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 73 runs, and his average score per innings is 10.42.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of John Maunders in First Class game. Number of Matches - 90, Innings - 159, NotOut - 3, Runs - 4689, HS - 180, SR - , 100s - 8, 50s - 23

John Maunders as a Bowler

John Maunders is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about John Maunders bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 19 T20 matches