John Lister

Name: John Lister
Nationality: England
Other Name: JW Lister
Role: Batsman
Born: 01-April-1959
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 12 12 1 154 46 14.00 0 0 0
First Class 5 10 0 205 48 20.50 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 12 0 6 35 1 1/35 35.00 5.83 36.0 0 0
First Class 5 0 0 0 0 0

Who is John Lister?

The former Cricket Player John Lister is a brilliant player from England. He is also called JW Lister. Coming to John Lister role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.John Lister was born on 01-April-1959.

John Lister Information

Talking about John Lister, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. John Lister proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of John Lister in First Class game. Number of Matches - 5, Innings - 10, Runs - 205, HS - 48, SR -

John Lister as a Bowler

John Lister is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about John Lister bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.