John Huck

Name: John Huck
Nationality: England
Other Name: JR Huck
Role: Batsman
Born: 12-December-1991
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is John Huck?

The former Cricket Player John Huck is a brilliant player from England. He is also called JR Huck. Coming to John Huck role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.John Huck was born on 12-December-1991.

John Huck Information

Talking about John Huck, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. John Huck proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy