John Hastings

Name: John Hastings
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: JW Hastings
Role: All Rounder
Born: 04-November-1985
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 1 2 0 52 32 26.00 88 59.09 0 0
ODI 29 21 11 271 51 27.10 273 99.26 0 1
T20I 9 6 2 46 15 11.50 37 124.32 0 0
T20 106 74 22 877 80* 16.86 568 154.40 0 3
List A 113 86 25 1260 69* 20.65 1220 103.27 0 2
First Class 75 108 7 2231 93 22.08 4057 54.99 0 11

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 1 2 39 153 1 1/51 153.00 3.92 234.0 0 0
ODI 29 29 247.4 1256 42 6/45 29.90 5.07 35.3 1 1
T20I 9 9 31 247 7 3/14 35.28 7.96 26.5 0 0
T20 106 104 360.3 2866 116 4/26 24.70 7.95 18.6 2 0
List A 113 111 978.4 4939 179 6/45 27.59 5.04 32.8 8 3
First Class 75 137 2198.3 6506 239 7/60 27.22 2.95 55.1 12 7

Who is John Hastings?

The former Cricket Player John Hastings is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called JW Hastings. Coming to John Hastings role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.John Hastings was born on 04-November-1985.

John Hastings Information

Talking about John Hastings, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. John Hastings proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

John Hastings Batting, Scores in Test Matches

John Hastings has been part of 1 test matches, and also he has been part of 29 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by John Hastings is 2 and he has scored 52 runs in test matches. As per the records, John Hastings Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 32, John Hastings batting AVG score is 26.00 and the balls faced in test matches are 88. Well coming to the John Hastings Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 59.09 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

John Hastings in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to John Hastings in ODI, he has been part of 29 matches and has scored 271 runs followed by 21 innings, 51 highest score. How is the NO for John Hastings in ODI matches? In ODI matches John Hastings Not Out stands as 11. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by John Hastings in ODI is 99.26, and the number of balls faced by John Hastings in ODI matches is 273.

John Hastings and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the John Hastings T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .John Hastings. in T20 international matches is recorded as 9, and the number of innings is 6 He scored 46 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by John Hastings in T20I is 15

John Hastings Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out John Hastings's overall history in T20. In 106 T20 matches, we were able to see John Hastings, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 877 runs, and his average score per innings is 16.86. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of John Hastings in First Class game. Number of Matches - 75, Innings - 108, NotOut - 7, Runs - 2231, HS - 93, BF - 4057, SR - 54.99, 50s - 11

John Hastings as a Bowler

John Hastings is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about John Hastings bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 1 Test Matches, 29 ODI matches, 106 T20 matches and 9 T20I matches.