John Geoghegan

Name: John Geoghegan
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: JP Geoghegan
Role: Batsman
Born: 21-February-1983
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 13 12 1 492 107 44.72 549 89.61 1 4
First Class 3 4 1 42 19 14.00 65 64.61 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 13 7 38 235 7 3/8 33.57 6.18 32.5 0 0
First Class 3 1 11 38 0 3.45 0 0

Who is John Geoghegan?

The former Cricket Player John Geoghegan is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called JP Geoghegan. Coming to John Geoghegan role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.John Geoghegan was born on 21-February-1983.

John Geoghegan Information

Talking about John Geoghegan, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. John Geoghegan proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of John Geoghegan in First Class game. Number of Matches - 3, Innings - 4, NotOut - 1, Runs - 42, HS - 19, BF - 65, SR - 64.61

John Geoghegan as a Bowler

John Geoghegan is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about John Geoghegan bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.