John Eugene

Name: John Eugene
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: J Eugene
Role: Batsman
Born: 16-August-1970
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 2 2 1 112 100* 112.00 56 200.00 1 0
List A 40 37 2 552 63 15.77 0 0 1
First Class 48 92 4 2021 139 22.96 0 3 5

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 2 2 8 70 3 2/45 23.33 8.75 16.0 0 0
List A 40 0 5 40 0 8.00 0 0
First Class 48 0 45 89 0 1.97 0 0

Who is John Eugene?

The former Cricket Player John Eugene is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called J Eugene. Coming to John Eugene role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.John Eugene was born on 16-August-1970.

John Eugene Information

Talking about John Eugene, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. John Eugene proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

John Eugene Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out John Eugene's overall history in T20. In 2 T20 matches, we were able to see John Eugene, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 112 runs, and his average score per innings is 112.00. The number of 100s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of John Eugene in First Class game. Number of Matches - 48, Innings - 92, NotOut - 4, Runs - 2021, HS - 139, SR - , 100s - 3, 50s - 5

John Eugene as a Bowler

John Eugene is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about John Eugene bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 2 T20 matches