John Donaldson

Name: John Donaldson
Nationality: Jersey
Other Name: JJ Donaldson
Role: Batsman
Born: 26-April-1995

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is John Donaldson?

The former Cricket Player John Donaldson is a brilliant player from Jersey. He is also called JJ Donaldson.John Donaldson was born on 26-April-1995.

John Donaldson Information

Talking about John Donaldson, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Jersey record a victory against the opponent team. John Donaldson proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy