John Crawley

Name: John Crawley
Nationality: England
Other Name: JP Crawley
Role: Batsman
Born: 21-September-1971
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 37 61 9 1800 156* 34.61 4589 39.22 4 9
ODI 13 12 1 235 73 21.36 408 57.59 0 2
T20 10 10 1 107 23 11.88 146 73.28 0 0
List A 308 295 23 8681 114 31.91 0 8 55
First Class 351 584 60 24361 311* 46.49 0 54 133

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 37 0 0 0 0 0
ODI 13 0 0 0 0 0
T20 10 0 0 0 0 0
List A 308 0 1 4 0 4.00 0 0
First Class 351 0 35.5 283 2 1/7 141.50 7.89 107.5 0 0

Who is John Crawley?

The former Cricket Player John Crawley is a brilliant player from England. He is also called JP Crawley. Coming to John Crawley role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.John Crawley was born on 21-September-1971.

John Crawley Information

Talking about John Crawley, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. John Crawley proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

John Crawley Batting, Scores in Test Matches

John Crawley has been part of 37 test matches, and also he has been part of 13 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by John Crawley is 61 and he has scored 1800 runs in test matches. As per the records, John Crawley Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 156*, John Crawley batting AVG score is 34.61 and the balls faced in test matches are 4589. Well coming to the John Crawley Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 39.22 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

John Crawley in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to John Crawley in ODI, he has been part of 13 matches and has scored 235 runs followed by 12 innings, 73 highest score. How is the NO for John Crawley in ODI matches? In ODI matches John Crawley Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by John Crawley in ODI is 57.59, and the number of balls faced by John Crawley in ODI matches is 408.

John Crawley Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out John Crawley's overall history in T20. In 10 T20 matches, we were able to see John Crawley, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 107 runs, and his average score per innings is 11.88.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of John Crawley in First Class game. Number of Matches - 351, Innings - 584, NotOut - 60, Runs - 24361, HS - 311*, SR - , 100s - 54, 50s - 133

John Crawley as a Bowler

John Crawley is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about John Crawley bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 37 Test Matches, 13 ODI matches, 10 T20 matches