John Causon

Name: John Causon
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: JM Causon
Role: Batsman
Born: 31-March-1967
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is John Causon?

The former Cricket Player John Causon is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called JM Causon. Coming to John Causon role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.John Causon was born on 31-March-1967.

John Causon Information

Talking about John Causon, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. John Causon proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy