John Carter

Name: John Carter
Nationality: England
Other Name: JR Carter
Role: Batsman
Born: 09-August-1963
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 1 1 0 8 8 8.00 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 1 0 0 0 0 0

Who is John Carter?

The former Cricket Player John Carter is a brilliant player from England. He is also called JR Carter. Coming to John Carter role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.John Carter was born on 09-August-1963.

John Carter Information

Talking about John Carter, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. John Carter proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

John Carter as a Bowler

John Carter is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about John Carter bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.