John Carr

Name: John Carr
Nationality: England
Other Name: JD Carr
Role: Batsman
Born: 15-June-1963
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 195 183 27 4470 106 28.65 0 2 21
First Class 212 331 51 10895 261* 38.91 0 24 51

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 195 0 394.2 1644 50 4/21 32.88 4.16 47.3 1 0
First Class 212 0 1114.3 2939 68 6/61 43.22 2.63 98.3 0 3

Who is John Carr?

The former Cricket Player John Carr is a brilliant player from England. He is also called JD Carr. Coming to John Carr role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.John Carr was born on 15-June-1963.

John Carr Information

Talking about John Carr, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. John Carr proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of John Carr in First Class game. Number of Matches - 212, Innings - 331, NotOut - 51, Runs - 10895, HS - 261*, SR - , 100s - 24, 50s - 51

John Carr as a Bowler

John Carr is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about John Carr bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.