John Anderson

Name: John Anderson
Nationality: Ireland
Other Name: J Anderson
Role: Batsman
Born: 06-October-1982
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 8 8 0 151 39 18.87 267 56.55 0 0
T20I 4 2 0 12 9 6.00 18 66.66 0 0
T20 16 14 3 195 76* 17.72 164 118.90 0 1
List A 24 23 0 516 75 22.43 835 61.79 0 1
First Class 19 30 4 933 127 35.88 2120 44.00 2 7

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 8 2 5 20 0 4.00 0 0
T20I 4 1 1 13 0 13.00 0 0
T20 16 1 1 13 0 13.00 0 0
List A 24 5 10 60 0 6.00 0 0
First Class 19 0 94.1 337 7 2/92 48.14 3.57 80.7 0 0

Who is John Anderson?

The former Cricket Player John Anderson is a brilliant player from Ireland. He is also called J Anderson. Coming to John Anderson role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.John Anderson was born on 06-October-1982.

John Anderson Information

Talking about John Anderson, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Ireland record a victory against the opponent team. John Anderson proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

John Anderson in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to John Anderson in ODI, he has been part of 8 matches and has scored 151 runs followed by 8 innings, 39 highest score. The highest strike rate by John Anderson in ODI is 56.55, and the number of balls faced by John Anderson in ODI matches is 267.

John Anderson and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the John Anderson T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .John Anderson. in T20 international matches is recorded as 4, and the number of innings is 2 He scored 12 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by John Anderson in T20I is 9

John Anderson Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out John Anderson's overall history in T20. In 16 T20 matches, we were able to see John Anderson, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 195 runs, and his average score per innings is 17.72. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of John Anderson in First Class game. Number of Matches - 19, Innings - 30, NotOut - 4, Runs - 933, HS - 127, BF - 2120, SR - 44.00, 100s - 2, 50s - 7

John Anderson as a Bowler

John Anderson is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about John Anderson bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 8 ODI matches, 16 T20 matches and 4 T20I matches.