John Abrahams

Name: John Abrahams
Nationality: England
Other Name: J Abrahams
Role: Batsman
Born: 21-July-1952
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 214 183 33 3759 103* 25.06 0 1 19
First Class 252 390 52 10059 201* 29.76 0 14 53

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 214 0 197.2 909 23 2/11 39.52 4.60 51.4 0 0
First Class 252 0 949.1 2811 56 3/27 50.19 2.96 101.6 0 0

Who is John Abrahams?

The former Cricket Player John Abrahams is a brilliant player from England. He is also called J Abrahams. Coming to John Abrahams role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.John Abrahams was born on 21-July-1952.

John Abrahams Information

Talking about John Abrahams, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. John Abrahams proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of John Abrahams in First Class game. Number of Matches - 252, Innings - 390, NotOut - 52, Runs - 10059, HS - 201*, SR - , 100s - 14, 50s - 53

John Abrahams as a Bowler

John Abrahams is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about John Abrahams bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.