Johannes Duvenhage

Name: Johannes Duvenhage
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: JP Duvenhage
Role: Batsman
Born: 28-December-1997
Batting Style: LHB

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Johannes Duvenhage?

The former Cricket Player Johannes Duvenhage is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called JP Duvenhage. Coming to Johannes Duvenhage role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Johannes Duvenhage was born on 28-December-1997.

Johannes Duvenhage Information

Talking about Johannes Duvenhage, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Johannes Duvenhage proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy