Johann Louw

Name: Johann Louw
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: J Louw
Role: Bowler
Born: 12-April-1979
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 3 1 0 23 23 23.00 7 328.57 0 0
T20I 2 1 1 1 1* 1 100.00 0 0
T20 72 35 10 248 48* 9.92 188 131.91 0 0
List A 163 116 27 1553 72 17.44 0 0 3
First Class 145 198 31 3593 124 21.51 0 2 16

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 3 3 26 148 2 1/45 74.00 5.69 78.0 0 0
T20I 2 2 7 54 2 2/36 27.00 7.71 21.0 0 0
T20 72 70 243 1841 82 4/18 22.45 7.57 17.7 2 0
List A 163 0 1236.2 6111 216 5/27 28.29 4.94 34.3 8 4
First Class 145 0 4281.5 12864 443 7/42 29.03 3.00 57.9 0 17

Who is Johann Louw?

The former Cricket Player Johann Louw is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called J Louw. Coming to Johann Louw role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Johann Louw was born on 12-April-1979.

Johann Louw Information

Talking about Johann Louw, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Johann Louw proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Johann Louw in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Johann Louw in ODI, he has been part of 3 matches and has scored 23 runs followed by 1 innings, 23 highest score. The highest strike rate by Johann Louw in ODI is 328.57, and the number of balls faced by Johann Louw in ODI matches is 7.

Johann Louw and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Johann Louw T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Johann Louw. in T20 international matches is recorded as 2, and the number of innings is 1 He scored 1 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Johann Louw in T20I is 1*

Johann Louw Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Johann Louw's overall history in T20. In 72 T20 matches, we were able to see Johann Louw, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 248 runs, and his average score per innings is 9.92.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Johann Louw in First Class game. Number of Matches - 145, Innings - 198, NotOut - 31, Runs - 3593, HS - 124, SR - , 100s - 2, 50s - 16

Johann Louw as a Bowler

Johann Louw is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Johann Louw bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 3 ODI matches, 72 T20 matches and 2 T20I matches.