Johan Wessels

Name: Johan Wessels
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: J Wessels
Role: Batsman
Born: 25-April-1992
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Johan Wessels?

The former Cricket Player Johan Wessels is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called J Wessels. Coming to Johan Wessels role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Johan Wessels was born on 25-April-1992.

Johan Wessels Information

Talking about Johan Wessels, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Johan Wessels proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy