Joey Benjamin

Name: Joey Benjamin
Nationality: England
Other Name: JE Benjamin
Role: Batsman
Born: 02-February-1961
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 1 1 0 0 0.00 7 0.00 0 0
ODI 2 1 0 0 0.00 6 0.00 0 0
List A 168 66 33 327 25 9.90 0 0 0
First Class 126 145 43 1161 49 11.38 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 1 2 28 80 4 4/42 20.00 2.85 42.0 1 0
ODI 2 2 12 47 1 1/22 47.00 3.91 72.0 0 0
List A 168 0 1315.2 5503 173 4/19 31.80 4.18 45.6 4 0
First Class 126 0 3777.2 11588 387 6/19 29.94 3.06 58.5 0 17

Who is Joey Benjamin?

The former Cricket Player Joey Benjamin is a brilliant player from England. He is also called JE Benjamin. Coming to Joey Benjamin role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Joey Benjamin was born on 02-February-1961.

Joey Benjamin Information

Talking about Joey Benjamin, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Joey Benjamin proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Joey Benjamin Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Joey Benjamin has been part of 1 test matches, and also he has been part of 2 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Joey Benjamin is 1

Joey Benjamin in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Joey Benjamin in ODI, he has been part of 2 matches and has scored 0 runs followed by 1 innings, highest score.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Joey Benjamin in First Class game. Number of Matches - 126, Innings - 145, NotOut - 43, Runs - 1161, HS - 49, SR -

Joey Benjamin as a Bowler

Joey Benjamin is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Joey Benjamin bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 1 Test Matches, 2 ODI matches