Joel Paris

Name: Joel Paris
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: JS Paris
Role: Bowler
Born: 11-December-1992
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Left-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
T20 25 6 3 23 13 7.66 29 79.31 0 0
List A 19 5 3 48 16* 24.00 95 50.52 0 0
First Class 17 23 5 421 93 23.38 1169 36.01 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 2 2 16 93 1 1/40 93.00 5.81 96.0 0 0
T20 25 24 80.1 700 20 3/22 35.00 8.73 24.0 0 0
List A 19 19 140.1 641 28 4/13 22.89 4.57 30.0 1 0
First Class 17 29 550.1 1628 70 6/23 23.25 2.95 47.1 4 3

Who is Joel Paris?

The former Cricket Player Joel Paris is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called JS Paris. Coming to Joel Paris role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Joel Paris was born on 11-December-1992.

Joel Paris Information

Talking about Joel Paris, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Joel Paris proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Joel Paris in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Joel Paris in ODI, he has been part of 2 matches and has scored 0 runs followed by 0 innings, highest score. The highest strike rate by Joel Paris in ODI is , and the number of balls faced by Joel Paris in ODI matches is 0.

Joel Paris Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Joel Paris's overall history in T20. In 25 T20 matches, we were able to see Joel Paris, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 23 runs, and his average score per innings is 7.66.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Joel Paris in First Class game. Number of Matches - 17, Innings - 23, NotOut - 5, Runs - 421, HS - 93, BF - 1169, SR - 36.01, 50s - 1

Joel Paris as a Bowler

Joel Paris is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Joel Paris bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 2 ODI matches, 25 T20 matches