Joel Brook

Name: Joel Brook
Nationality: Spain
Other Name: JNT Brook
Role: Batsman
Born: 06-November-1992

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Joel Brook?

The former Cricket Player Joel Brook is a brilliant player from Spain. He is also called JNT Brook.Joel Brook was born on 06-November-1992.

Joel Brook Information

Talking about Joel Brook, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Spain record a victory against the opponent team. Joel Brook proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy