Joe Walker

Name: Joe Walker
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: JG Walker
Role: Bowler
Born: 06-September-1992
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 10 3 0 22 16 7.33 23 95.65 0 0
List A 23 16 7 135 31* 15.00 167 80.83 0 0
First Class 31 41 11 516 87 17.20 1151 44.83 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 10 9 27.2 193 7 2/25 27.57 7.06 23.4 0 0
List A 23 21 170 883 18 3/35 49.05 5.19 56.6 0 0
First Class 31 50 732.3 2349 52 5/25 45.17 3.20 84.5 1 3

Who is Joe Walker?

The former Cricket Player Joe Walker is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called JG Walker. Coming to Joe Walker role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Joe Walker was born on 06-September-1992.

Joe Walker Information

Talking about Joe Walker, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Joe Walker proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Joe Walker Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Joe Walker's overall history in T20. In 10 T20 matches, we were able to see Joe Walker, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 22 runs, and his average score per innings is 7.33.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Joe Walker in First Class game. Number of Matches - 31, Innings - 41, NotOut - 11, Runs - 516, HS - 87, BF - 1151, SR - 44.83, 50s - 1

Joe Walker as a Bowler

Joe Walker is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Joe Walker bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 10 T20 matches