Joe Scuderi

Name: Joe Scuderi
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: JC Scuderi
Role: Batsman
Born: 24-December-1968
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 64 50 12 893 73* 23.50 0 0 5
First Class 82 130 18 3372 125* 30.10 0 3 17

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 64 0 416.5 1948 50 3/28 38.96 4.67 50.0 0 0
First Class 82 0 2198.2 6073 179 7/79 33.92 2.76 73.6 0 8

Who is Joe Scuderi?

The former Cricket Player Joe Scuderi is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called JC Scuderi. Coming to Joe Scuderi role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Joe Scuderi was born on 24-December-1968.

Joe Scuderi Information

Talking about Joe Scuderi, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Joe Scuderi proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Joe Scuderi in First Class game. Number of Matches - 82, Innings - 130, NotOut - 18, Runs - 3372, HS - 125*, SR - , 100s - 3, 50s - 17

Joe Scuderi as a Bowler

Joe Scuderi is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Joe Scuderi bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.