Joe Mennie

Name: Joe Mennie
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: JM Mennie
Role: Bowler
Born: 24-December-1988
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 1 2 0 10 10 5.00 24 41.66 0 0
ODI 2 2 0 1 1 0.50 4 25.00 0 0
T20 23 10 1 22 5 2.44 51 43.13 0 0
List A 50 39 9 342 43* 11.40 403 84.86 0 0
First Class 79 132 23 1934 79* 17.74 4089 47.29 0 8

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 1 1 28 85 1 1/85 85.00 3.03 168.0 0 0
ODI 2 2 20 131 3 3/49 43.66 6.55 40.0 0 0
T20 23 22 64.3 570 21 3/20 27.14 8.83 18.4 0 0
List A 50 48 412.3 2074 58 5/36 35.75 5.02 42.6 2 1
First Class 79 148 2718.4 7775 297 7/96 26.17 2.85 54.9 15 8

Who is Joe Mennie?

The former Cricket Player Joe Mennie is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called JM Mennie. Coming to Joe Mennie role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Joe Mennie was born on 24-December-1988.

Joe Mennie Information

Talking about Joe Mennie, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Joe Mennie proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Joe Mennie Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Joe Mennie has been part of 1 test matches, and also he has been part of 2 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Joe Mennie is 2 and he has scored 10 runs in test matches. As per the records, Joe Mennie Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 10, Joe Mennie batting AVG score is 5.00 and the balls faced in test matches are 24. Well coming to the Joe Mennie Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 41.66 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Joe Mennie in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Joe Mennie in ODI, he has been part of 2 matches and has scored 1 runs followed by 2 innings, 1 highest score. The highest strike rate by Joe Mennie in ODI is 25.00, and the number of balls faced by Joe Mennie in ODI matches is 4.

Joe Mennie Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Joe Mennie's overall history in T20. In 23 T20 matches, we were able to see Joe Mennie, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 22 runs, and his average score per innings is 2.44.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Joe Mennie in First Class game. Number of Matches - 79, Innings - 132, NotOut - 23, Runs - 1934, HS - 79*, BF - 4089, SR - 47.29, 50s - 8

Joe Mennie as a Bowler

Joe Mennie is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Joe Mennie bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 1 Test Matches, 2 ODI matches, 23 T20 matches